148 J C Ave Lilbourn, MO 63862
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 J C Ave, Lilbourn, MO 63862 and is currently estimated at $84,091, approximately $65 per square foot. 148 J C Ave is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $10,200 | $900 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $651 | $9,400 | $900 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $600 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $510 | $8,900 | $900 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $522 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $495 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $495 | $8,400 | $900 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $483 | $8,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $8,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map