148 Jefferson Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $1,010,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Jefferson Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $879,333, approximately $377 per square foot. 148 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Richardson Mark
Bought by
Rodriguez Eneida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,050
Outstanding Balance
$99,352
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$779,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Pino Salvatore J and Pino Cheryl A
Bought by
Richardson Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1988
Sold by
Leonard Steven D
Bought by
Pino Salvatore J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
9.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Eneida | $249,900 | -- | |
| Richardson Mark | $171,500 | -- | |
| Pino Salvatore J | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pino Salvatore J | $275,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Pino Salvatore J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pino Salvatore J | $137,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pino Salvatore J | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,266 | $813,500 | $228,700 | $584,800 |
| 2024 | $8,598 | $750,300 | $208,300 | $542,000 |
| 2023 | $8,487 | $720,500 | $199,200 | $521,300 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $660,600 | $176,600 | $484,000 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $639,700 | $170,200 | $469,500 |
| 2020 | $6,477 | $608,700 | $170,200 | $438,500 |
| 2019 | $6,808 | $549,900 | $162,100 | $387,800 |
| 2018 | $6,492 | $471,100 | $141,300 | $329,800 |
| 2017 | $6,279 | $434,800 | $126,800 | $308,000 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $390,600 | $113,200 | $277,400 |
| 2015 | $5,330 | $364,800 | $102,100 | $262,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map