NOT LISTED FOR SALE

148 Lakeview Ct Kyle, TX 78640

Estimated Value: $380,410

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,765 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Jack C Hays High School Rated A-
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2024

Great 3 bedroom 2.5 bath with a two car garage. Offers high ceilings, a balcony off primary bedroom, 2 spacious living areas, and laundry room on second floor. Fresh interior paint to include doors and baseboards with close proximity to schools and I35.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carson Teeter

Waterhouse Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 635-0598 License #0816308 Listed on: 04/23/2024

Co-Listed By

Katherine Teeter

Waterhouse Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 635-0598 License #0547983

Last Renter's Agent

Bailey Walker

JBGoodwin REALTORS WL License #0815930

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,765 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,795
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number Lot 19 BLK A Lakeview Court Kyle, Tx

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Villas At Creekside Phase II Subdivision
  • Property managed by Waterhouse Realty

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $175

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

3,746 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Small (< 20 lbs), Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2024-05-11
  • App Deposit Payable To: Waterhouse Realty
  • App Fee Payable To: Waterhouse Realty
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: First Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Attached,TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 1
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 175
  • Pet Deposit: 175
  • Max Lease Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Directions: From IH 35, take FM Road 150/Center Street East. Follow 150 through several curves past Tobias Elementary. Turn left at Shell Station onto Creekside Trail. Lakeview Court will be on the left.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1765
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT5198
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 635-0598
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 635-0598
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 635-0598
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.02
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.02
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Complex Name: Villas
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Interior Steps, Multiple Living Areas, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Laundry Location: Upper Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate,Water Separate

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Sparse
  • Lot Size: .1
  • Parcel Number: Lot 19 BLK A Lakeview Court Kyle, Tx
  • Subdivision Name: Villas at Creekside Phase II

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: None
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Management Co Phone: 5126350598

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
James Bayless
Bought by
Gurrapu Sujatha
Current Estimated Value
$380,410

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Value Builders Inc
Bought by
Bayless James

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,250
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bayless James $284,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2024 06/15/24 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
05/11/2024 05/11/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/23/2024 04/23/24 For Rent $1,795 +12.5% --
01/15/2018 01/15/18 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
12/18/2017 12/18/17 For Rent $1,595 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,948 $288,027 $33,040 $254,987
2024 $69 $308,050 $33,040 $275,010
2023 $6,575 $294,300 $33,040 $261,260
2022 $6,434 $264,340 $26,600 $237,740
2021 $6,563 $247,360 $26,600 $220,760
2019 $5,862 $212,200 $24,640 $187,560
2018 $5,447 $196,680 $17,600 $179,080
2017 $5,340 $189,430 $17,600 $171,830

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9388747

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R149627

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.