$375,000

377 Verano Dr Kyle, TX 78640

Estimated payment $2,741/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,530 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack C Hays High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

This beautifully designed home offers the perfect balance of comfort, function and style. Thoughtfully designed spaces blend well with effortless daily living and exposes key features of the property. Notable features include oversized foyer, oversized covered back patio, cast stone fireplace, designer interior arches, extended center island, established landscape, therapeutic back porch hot tub , and no-back neighbors.

Listing Agent

Celena Martinez

Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 618-0065 License #0562868 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,797

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 120
  • North Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Dense Growth Of Small Trees

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,530 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Sustainability products and practices used to construct the property include see remarks

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Four Seasons Farm HOA
  • Built by Perry Homes
  • Four Seasons Farm Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 113044000B033002
  • Tax Block B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,797

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: I-35S exit 213 to FM 150, turn L, cross over bridge, turn R on access road, turn L on FM 150. Go approx. 1/3 mile, turn L on Four Seasons Farm Blvd. Turn R on Summer Drive.
  • Disclosures: See Remarks, Seller Disclosure, Seller Provided Survey Available, Warranty
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: Other/See Remarks
  • Green Sustainability: See Remarks
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2530
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 618-0065
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 8797.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 52.17
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 148.22
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 52.17
  • List Price By Living Area: 148.22
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions,Deed Restrictions,Development Type
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead,Over 65
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling-High, Entrance Foyer, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Fire Alarm
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: See Remarks
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 100

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Four Seasons Farm HOA

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Lot Size: 60 x 120
  • Parcel Number: 113044000B033002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7187.4
  • Subdivision Name: Four Seasons Farm

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8796.51
  • Tax Rate: 2.44670000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,651 $359,530 $70,800 $288,730
2024 $80 $355,440 $70,800 $294,620
2023 $7,219 $323,127 $88,500 $327,470
2022 $7,149 $293,752 $75,000 $313,680
2021 $7,086 $267,047 $47,600 $224,050
2019 $6,831 $247,270 $28,000 $219,270
2018 $6,489 $234,290 $18,450 $215,840
2017 $6,358 $225,540 $18,450 $207,090
2016 $6,238 $221,270 $18,450 $202,820
2015 $4,880 $203,159 $17,850 $190,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $211,425 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2763378

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R110838

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.