148 Maple St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,619 - $707,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Maple St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $679,155, approximately $499 per square foot. 148 Maple St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Monterey Park Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Wasson Sydney and Cameron Leslie
Bought by
Wasson Sydney J Cameron and The Cameron Family Gst Exempt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Wasson Sydney and Cameron Leslie
Bought by
Wasson Sydney and Cameron Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasson Sydney J Cameron | -- | -- | |
| Wasson Sydney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $214,644 | $39,608 | $175,036 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $210,436 | $38,832 | $171,604 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $206,311 | $38,071 | $168,240 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $202,267 | $37,325 | $164,942 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $198,302 | $36,594 | $161,708 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $196,269 | $36,219 | $160,050 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $192,421 | $35,509 | $156,912 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $188,649 | $34,813 | $153,836 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $184,951 | $34,131 | $150,820 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $181,325 | $33,462 | $147,863 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $178,602 | $32,960 | $145,642 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $175,105 | $32,315 | $142,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map