Estimated Value: $140,303 - $197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Maple St, Wayne, OH 43466 and is currently estimated at $175,326, approximately $79 per square foot. 148 Maple St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Heinze Marc A
Bought by
Mclaughlin Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,465
Outstanding Balance
$97,865
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Steinman Tina M
Bought by
Heinze Marc A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,787
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Vosburg Dennis L and Vosburg Mary
Bought by
Vosburg Eloise R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Vosburg Melvin A 2 and Vosburg 3
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Michael J | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Heinze Marc A | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Vosburg Eloise R | -- | Attorney | |
| Vosburg Melvin A 2 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Michael J | $112,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Heinze Marc A | $45,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $32,970 | $5,040 | $27,930 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $32,970 | $5,040 | $27,930 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $32,970 | $5,040 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $27,170 | $4,940 | $22,230 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $27,170 | $4,940 | $22,230 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $19,150 | $4,940 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $19,150 | $4,940 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $940 | $19,150 | $4,940 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $890 | $18,240 | $4,940 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $890 | $18,240 | $4,940 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $931 | $18,240 | $4,940 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | $480 | $18,240 | $4,940 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map