148 Maplewood Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
South Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $163,276
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Maplewood Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $148,319, approximately $171 per square foot. 148 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Meachem Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Williams Ella L
Bought by
Ella L Williams Irt and Fikes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ella L Williams Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map