148 Marble Valley Rd Deerfield, VA 24432
Estimated Value: $139,471 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Marble Valley Rd, Deerfield, VA 24432 and is currently estimated at $212,618, approximately $145 per square foot. 148 Marble Valley Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Buffalo Gap High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $99,900 | $45,000 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $610 | $99,900 | $45,000 | $54,900 |
| 2023 | $610 | $96,900 | $40,000 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $610 | $96,900 | $40,000 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $610 | $96,900 | $40,000 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $610 | $96,900 | $40,000 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $610 | $96,900 | $40,000 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $566 | $89,856 | $40,000 | $49,856 |
| 2017 | $521 | $89,856 | $40,000 | $49,856 |
| 2016 | $521 | $89,856 | $40,000 | $49,856 |
| 2015 | $392 | $89,856 | $40,000 | $49,856 |
| 2014 | $392 | $89,856 | $40,000 | $49,856 |
| 2013 | $392 | $81,600 | $40,000 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map