26 Spring Ave Deerfield, VA 24432
Studio
--
Bath
2,753
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Spring Ave, Deerfield, VA 24432. 26 Spring Ave is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Buffalo Gap High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $159,500 | $30,000 | $129,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $169,500 | $40,000 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $118,100 | $30,000 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $118,100 | $30,000 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $118,100 | $30,000 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $118,100 | $30,000 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $118,100 | $30,000 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $110,557 | $30,000 | $80,557 |
| 2017 | $0 | $110,557 | $30,000 | $80,557 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,557 | $30,000 | $80,557 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,557 | $30,000 | $80,557 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,557 | $30,000 | $80,557 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,800 | $35,000 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map