W
Seller's Agent in 2020
Wendy Davis
TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL
Estimated Value: $460,242 - $506,000
The Payette Plan at Woodbridge South. This well laid out floor plan contains all you need to live comfortably! 1509 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bright, open great room design with 9' ceilings, thoughtfully designed kitchen featuring a large island, quartz counters, stainless appliances, and plenty of cabinetry. Large dining area open to both the kitchen and living areas. 3 bedrooms, generous master suite featuring private bath with dual vanities, double shower and a large closet. Full, front yard landscaping, full backyard vinyl fencing! Quality built & absolutely gorgeous! Conveniently located minutes from I-90 & only minutes to either Spokane Valley or Coeur d'Alene! Call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wendy Davis
TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL License #SP48340 Listed on: 01/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemiey Cessidy A | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemiey Cessidy A | $297,815 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Price Changed | $300,500 | +9.3% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | For Sale | $274,900 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $443,410 | $155,000 | $288,410 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $427,350 | $145,000 | $282,350 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $435,820 | $145,000 | $290,820 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $469,703 | $145,000 | $324,703 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $304,040 | $95,000 | $209,040 |
| 2020 | $777 | $265,410 | $70,000 | $195,410 |
| 2019 | $738 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2020
Wendy Davis
TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20200200
APN: PL2560070120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.