148 Oakleigh Dr Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated payment $1,871/month
Highlights
- Clubhouse
- Deck
- High Ceiling
- Clinton Park Elementary School Rated A-
- Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
- Community Pool
About This Home
This is a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath split-plan home offers 1,873 square feet, a 2-car garage, and a roof and HVAC that are both less than three years old. Located in Clinton's Oakhurst subdivision, the layout provides comfortable living space with the primary suite set apart from the other two bedrooms.
The primary bedroom is located at the rear of the home, while the secondary bedrooms are on the opposite side. The main living areas feature LVP flooring, with carpet in the bedrooms.
The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space along with stainless appliances, a gas stove, and a breakfast bar that opens to the living area.
Out back, a deck overlooks a fenced yard that backs up to greenspace, providing a quiet setting to enjoy the outdoors, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. There is also a separate fenced area that can be useful for pets. The home sits toward the back of a cul-de-sac.
Oakhurst residents have access to a neighborhood clubhouse and pool. The location offers convenient access to I-20, the Natchez Trace, downtown Jackson, Vicksburg, Madison, and Port Gibson, and it is just minutes from Mississippi College and Olde Towne Clinton.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,372
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Fenced
HOA Fees
- $100 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,873 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2980-0208-225
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $17,290 | $5,000 | $12,290 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $16,825 | $5,000 | $11,825 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $16,825 | $5,000 | $11,825 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $16,825 | $5,000 | $11,825 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $16,643 | $5,000 | $11,643 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $16,429 | $5,000 | $11,429 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $16,429 | $5,000 | $11,429 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $16,429 | $5,000 | $11,429 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $16,429 | $5,000 | $11,429 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $16,429 | $5,000 | $11,429 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $16,222 | $5,000 | $11,222 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $16,222 | $5,000 | $11,222 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.3% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -0.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | +5.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | For Sale | $285,000 | +55.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | For Sale | $183,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $166,935 | No Value Available |
About the Listing Agent
Don't try to navigate the Madison and Brandon Mississippi real estate market alone. Seek the advice of a seasoned real estate agent to help guide you. I have extensive experience serving the real estate needs of clients in and around Madison, Mississippi. I have helped hundreds of clients buy the home of their dreams. When it comes to selling your home, finding the right seller's agent in our area can make all of the difference. Understanding how your real estate agent will market your property
Missy's Other Listings
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4142177
APN: 2980-0208-225
- 113 Oakleigh Dr
- 155 Oak Meadow Dr
- 208 Grand Oak Blvd
- 114 Afton Way
- 105 Oak Meadow Dr
- 105 Lauren Ln
- 111 Grand Oak Blvd
- Dunlieth W Dunleith Way
- 103 Ashton Place
- 98b Cotton Acres Dr
- 0 Moselle Dr Unit 4041625
- 101 Country Meadow Rd
- 102 Country Cove Dr
- 104 Merlot Cove
- 104 Santa Clara Dr