148 Ocean Cay Way Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Ocean Cay Way, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 and is currently estimated at $496,905, approximately $256 per square foot. 148 Ocean Cay Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Rolling Green Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Lantana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Dacunto Anthony F and Dacunto Sandra
Bought by
Dacunto Anthony F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,440
Outstanding Balance
$66,793
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$430,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Malloy Matthew and Malloy Dawn
Bought by
Dacunto Anthony F and Dacunto Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacunto Anthony F | $179,406 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Dacunto Anthony F | $405,000 | Turnkey Title Corporation |