148 Overbrook Rd Valencia, PA 16059
Estimated Value: $164,271 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Overbrook Rd, Valencia, PA 16059 and is currently estimated at $233,818, approximately $199 per square foot. 148 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Elementary School, Mars Area Primary Center, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Shulik Mary Lou Gebhart and Gebhart Robert L
Bought by
Gebhart William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,420
Outstanding Balance
$136,766
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$97,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebhart William M | $168,420 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebhart William M | $168,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,056 | $13,830 | $1,440 | $12,390 |
| 2025 | $2,056 | $13,830 | $1,440 | $12,390 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $13,830 | $1,440 | $12,390 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $13,830 | $1,440 | $12,390 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $13,830 | $1,440 | $12,390 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $13,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $13,830 | $1,440 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $13,830 | $1,440 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $13,830 | $1,440 | $12,390 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $13,830 | $1,440 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $603 | $13,830 | $1,440 | $12,390 |
| 2015 | $280 | $13,830 | $1,440 | $12,390 |
| 2014 | $280 | $13,830 | $1,440 | $12,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map