152 Overbrook Rd Valencia, PA 16059
Estimated Value: $108,921 - $413,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Overbrook Rd, Valencia, PA 16059 and is currently estimated at $306,730, approximately $192 per square foot. 152 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Elementary School, Mars Area Primary Center, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Hickinbottom Jill Ann
Bought by
Hickinbottom Jill Ann and Hickinbottom Brad J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickinbottom Jill Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,259 | $21,930 | $1,680 | $20,250 |
| 2025 | $3,259 | $21,930 | $1,680 | $20,250 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $21,930 | $1,680 | $20,250 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $21,930 | $1,680 | $20,250 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $21,930 | $1,680 | $20,250 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $21,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $21,930 | $1,680 | $20,250 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $21,930 | $1,680 | $20,250 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $21,930 | $1,680 | $20,250 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $21,930 | $1,680 | $20,250 |
| 2016 | $956 | $21,930 | $1,680 | $20,250 |
| 2015 | $445 | $21,930 | $1,680 | $20,250 |
| 2014 | $445 | $21,930 | $1,680 | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map