148 Parrish Loop Montross, VA 22520
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Parrish Loop, Montross, VA 22520 and is currently estimated at $295,384, approximately $258 per square foot. 148 Parrish Loop is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Montross Middle School and Westmoreland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Smith Linda Ett and Smith Earl A
Bought by
Smith Linda Ett and Smith Earl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Linda Ett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $190,300 | $93,000 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $190,300 | $93,000 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $190,300 | $93,000 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $190,300 | $93,000 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $170,600 | $93,000 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $170,600 | $93,000 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $170,600 | $93,000 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $170,600 | $93,000 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $170,600 | $93,000 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $170,600 | $93,000 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,300 | $156,000 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $274,300 | $156,000 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map