148 Paseo Way Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,720,889 - $2,180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$1,087/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Paseo Way, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $1,967,222, approximately $1,086 per square foot. 148 Paseo Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Schoenlein Robert W and Smith Heather J
Bought by
Robert W Schoenlein And Heather J Smith Trust and Schoenlein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Gutknecht Barry and Denise Gutknecht H
Bought by
Schoenlein Robert W and Smith Heather J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Peter Chen and Chen Gin S
Bought by
Gutknecht Barry and Denise Gutknecht H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Koehler Joan M
Bought by
Chen Peter and Chen Gin Show
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert W Schoenlein And Heather J Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schoenlein Robert W | $835,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gutknecht Barry | $670,000 | California Land Title | |
| Chen Peter | $545,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoenlein Robert W | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutknecht Barry | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Peter | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Schoenlein Robert W | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,644 | $1,339,354 | $826,862 | $512,492 |
| 2024 | $18,618 | $1,313,098 | $810,652 | $502,446 |
| 2023 | $18,255 | $1,287,356 | $794,761 | $492,595 |
| 2022 | $18,136 | $1,262,113 | $779,177 | $482,936 |
| 2021 | $17,809 | $1,237,372 | $763,902 | $473,470 |
| 2020 | $17,569 | $1,224,686 | $756,071 | $468,615 |
| 2019 | $17,048 | $1,200,677 | $741,248 | $459,429 |
| 2018 | $16,602 | $1,177,139 | $726,717 | $450,422 |
| 2017 | $15,748 | $1,154,066 | $712,472 | $441,594 |
| 2016 | $15,237 | $1,131,443 | $698,506 | $432,937 |
| 2015 | $15,193 | $1,114,452 | $688,016 | $426,436 |
| 2014 | $13,752 | $1,035,960 | $617,760 | $418,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map