148 Pleasant Ave Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $120,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Pleasant Ave, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $75,961, approximately $39 per square foot. 148 Pleasant Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Herbert Daniel W
Bought by
Parnell Jamie and Gieman Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Herbert Jay S
Bought by
Parnell Jamie and Gieseman Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Weikle Margaret Louise
Bought by
Herbert Jay S and Jay S Herbert Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Herbert Jay S Trustee Of The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnell Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Parnell Jamie | $12,000 | -- | |
| Herbert Jay S | $12,000 | -- | |
| Herbert Jay S Trustee Of The | $5,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parnell Jamie | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $9,970 | $2,500 | $7,470 |
| 2024 | $8 | $9,970 | $2,500 | $7,470 |
| 2023 | $8 | $9,970 | $2,500 | $7,470 |
| 2022 | $5 | $8,310 | $2,420 | $5,890 |
| 2021 | $463 | $7,400 | $1,510 | $5,890 |
| 2020 | $280 | $7,400 | $1,510 | $5,890 |
| 2019 | $463 | $7,400 | $1,510 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $280 | $7,400 | $1,510 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $525 | $7,400 | $1,510 | $5,890 |
| 2016 | $586 | $9,070 | $3,470 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | $586 | $9,070 | $3,470 | $5,600 |
| 2014 | $552 | $9,070 | $3,470 | $5,600 |
| 2012 | $222 | $9,540 | $3,650 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map