148 Rosette St New Haven, CT 06519
The Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000
13
Beds
4
Baths
4,588
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Rosette St, New Haven, CT 06519 and is currently estimated at $735,000, approximately $160 per square foot. 148 Rosette St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including John C. Daniels.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
S & Y Homes Llc
Bought by
148 Rosette St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Petrillo Ronald A
Bought by
S & Y Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 148 Rosette St Llc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| 148 Rosette St Llc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| S & Y Homes Llc | $330,000 | None Available | |
| S & Y Homes Llc | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Map