148 Rr 1 Saint Peter, IL 62880
Estimated Value: $119,624 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Rr 1, Saint Peter, IL 62880 and is currently estimated at $177,906, approximately $144 per square foot. 148 Rr 1 is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including South Central Elementary School, South Central Middle School, and South Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,360 | $30,881 | $1,750 | $29,131 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $27,597 | $1,564 | $26,033 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $24,862 | $1,409 | $23,453 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $24,862 | $1,409 | $23,453 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $24,862 | $1,409 | $23,453 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $23,906 | $1,355 | $22,551 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $23,906 | $1,355 | $22,551 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $23,437 | $1,328 | $22,109 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $23,437 | $1,328 | $22,109 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $23,437 | $1,328 | $22,109 |
| 2011 | $1,120 | $22,091 | $1,251 | $20,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map