159 Rr 1 Saint Peter, IL 62880
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Rr 1, Saint Peter, IL 62880 and is currently estimated at $230,629, approximately $150 per square foot. 159 Rr 1 is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including South Central Elementary School, South Central Middle School, and South Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,872 | $47,987 | $2,642 | $45,345 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $42,884 | $2,361 | $40,523 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $38,634 | $2,127 | $36,507 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $38,634 | $2,127 | $36,507 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $36,867 | $2,127 | $34,740 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $35,449 | $2,045 | $33,404 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $35,449 | $2,045 | $33,404 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $34,754 | $2,005 | $32,749 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $34,754 | $2,005 | $32,749 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $34,754 | $2,005 | $32,749 |
| 2011 | $2,479 | $32,759 | $1,890 | $30,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map