148 Siebert Rd Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $469,143 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Siebert Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $519,286, approximately $263 per square foot. 148 Siebert Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Billing Lee D
Bought by
Bellis Bryan and Bellis Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,470
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
National Transfer Services Llc
Bought by
Billing Lee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,300
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Roberts Sharlene K
Bought by
National Transfer Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,300
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Windsor Ridge Partners Ll C
Bought by
Roberts Sharlene K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property