S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sally Garza
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
(210) 860-1270
8 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $307,000
Wonderful One Story , 3 bed, 2 bath Home. Large Family room. Island kitchen and cozy breakfast area. Large study off the family room.
Last Buyer's Agent
James Concannon
Troy Realtors, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiwig Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Patkowski Victor H | -- | Alamo Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patkowski Victor H | $185,968 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2017 10/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | For Sale | $206,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $310,337 | $45,157 | $265,180 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $322,482 | $36,039 | $293,643 |
| 2023 | $5,665 | $293,165 | $51,494 | $308,885 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $266,514 | $46,951 | $292,708 |
| 2021 | $5,523 | $242,285 | $25,300 | $216,985 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $226,850 | $25,300 | $201,550 |
| 2019 | $4,989 | $213,281 | $25,300 | $187,981 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $203,254 | $22,000 | $181,254 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $205,568 | $26,180 | $179,388 |
| 2016 | $4,204 | $182,570 | $23,000 | $159,570 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $173,419 | $21,000 | $152,419 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $165,734 | $20,000 | $145,734 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sally Garza
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
(210) 860-1270
8 in this area
109 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
James Concannon
Troy Realtors, Inc.
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1272521
APN: 1G3136-4008-02400-0-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.