Seller's Agent in 2023
Erin Lanza
RE/MAX
(909) 744-2291
91 in this area
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,889 - $286,000
Cute clean chalet ready to enjoy today. Updated with new roof (2021), interior paint, new carpet and laminate-style flooring in kitchen & bathroom, new blinds, tankless water heater, freshly stained deck. Abundant wood T&G walls and vaulted beamed ceilings offer that mountain cabin feel and make the living space feel larger. Cozy corner rock fireplace with refinished hearth. Back yard is mostly fenced, could easily add side gates, with storage shed. Stress-free all-season access and level parking. Located within walking distance to Sugarloaf Park, and close to Baldwin Lane Elementary, Big Bear High, and the newly-developed Maple Hill Trails system.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arechiga Alma R | $260,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Perron Raymond Francis | $195,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Powell Bryan Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Bryan G | $155,000 | First American | |
| Shipp Cindy | -- | First American | |
| Rohde Cindy D | $105,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Roach Jane C | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arechiga Alma R | $227,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Perron Raymond Francis | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roach Jane C | $34,503 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Sold | $259,900 | 0.0% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | For Sale | $259,900 | +33.3% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.7% | $321 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $254,500 | $50,900 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $265,098 | $53,020 | $212,078 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $202,878 | $40,576 | $162,302 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $198,900 | $39,780 | $159,120 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $195,000 | $39,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $70,058 | $11,484 | $58,574 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $68,684 | $11,259 | $57,425 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $67,337 | $11,038 | $56,299 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $66,017 | $10,822 | $55,195 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $64,723 | $10,610 | $54,113 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $63,751 | $10,451 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $62,502 | $10,246 | $52,256 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Erin Lanza
RE/MAX
(909) 744-2291
91 in this area
204 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Raphael Conelly
MyAgent Real Estate Group
(310) 951-4660
5 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tyler Wood
RE/MAX
(909) 725-3485
213 in this area
442 Total Sales
Source: Mountain Resort Communities Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 32300131
APN: 2350-575-27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.