NOT LISTED FOR SALE

148 Sunrise Hill Rd Fishkill, NY 12524

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $464,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2016

Last sale price $203,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,774 / mo

147 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Pristine 3 bedroom ranch nestled in a desirable neighborhood conveniently located close to the heart of the Village of Fishkill. Beautifully maintained this home boasts lots of updates but leaves room for you to personalize. New roof, new boiler, new central air system, ultra-violet water system, new electric garage door, new toilets, above ground 275 gallon oil tank, new carpeting in LR, DR and hallway, Windows have been replaced with energy efficient vinyl windows, back deck has been replaced and stained, driveway has been enlarged to accommodate 4 cars. Large .66 acre lot offers lots of possibilities. WOW! Close to Rte 9 and Rte 84, shopping and schools. Great place to call home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Campbell

Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group Brokerage Phone: 845-297-4700 License #10301200221 Listed on: 12/30/2015

Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Non Member-MLS

Non-Member MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,683

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 28,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Cooktop

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 133089-6156-04-902319-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,683

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Attribution Contact: 845-297-4700
  • Village: Fishkill
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Master Bath
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Inclusions: Attic Fan,Cook Top,Dryer,Garage Door Opener,Refrigerator,Wall Oven,Wall to Wall Carpet,Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1236
  • AtticDescription: Full,Pull Stairs
  • SquareFootage: 1236.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 1 Car Attached, Driveway, Underground

Schools

  • Middle School: Wappingers Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.66
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.6600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28750
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level, Part Wooded, Sloped, Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 133089-6156-04-902319-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2683
  • Tax Map Number: 133089-6156-04-902319-0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fishkill Elementary School
  • High School: John Jay High School
  • Middle School District: Wappingers

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2015
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Tyler Lydia D
Bought by
Vacarr
Seller's Agent
Kelly Campbell
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
Buyer's Agent
Non Non Member-MLS
Non-Member MLS
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$203,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-7.73%
Current Estimated Value
$425,122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$222,122
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.84%
Original Mortgage
$199,323
Outstanding Balance
$154,292
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,830

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vacarr $203,000 Carl Barone
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vacarr $199,323
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Sold $203,000 -7.7% $164 / Sq Ft
05/26/2016 05/26/16 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2015 12/30/15 For Sale $220,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,050 $328,600 $111,700 $216,900
2024 $6,050 $307,100 $101,500 $205,600
2023 $8,165 $288,800 $101,500 $187,300
2022 $7,544 $257,100 $92,300 $164,800
2021 $6,994 $231,600 $82,200 $149,400
2020 $5,196 $216,400 $73,300 $143,100
2019 $5,069 $216,400 $73,300 $143,100
2018 $5,096 $213,000 $73,300 $139,700
2017 $4,880 $203,000 $73,300 $129,700
2016 $2,884 $190,100 $73,300 $116,800
2015 -- $190,100 $91,500 $98,600
2014 -- $190,100 $91,500 $98,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4554414

OneKey® MLS

APN: 133089-6156-04-902319-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.