Estimated Value: $244,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Trojan Cir, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $253,786, approximately $193 per square foot. 148 Trojan Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Meyer Real Estate Co
Bought by
Olsen Michael E and Olsen Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Arnold David and Arnold Jeanne
Bought by
Ladlie Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Michael E | -- | Meyer Title Company | |
| Ladlie Andrew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $28,733 | $3,486 | $25,247 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $26,631 | $2,875 | $23,756 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $26,630 | $2,875 | $23,756 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $25,284 | $2,875 | $22,409 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $133,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $22,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $22,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $18,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $18,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,544 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map