Estimated Value: $235,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Trojan Cir, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $243,844, approximately $230 per square foot. 200 Trojan Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Zemek James S and Zemek Amy L
Bought by
Noyes Jeffrey and Sanchez Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,448
Outstanding Balance
$80,953
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Zemek James S and Zemek Amy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Ross Greg and Ross Brandy
Bought by
Sutterer Nicolas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,700
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyes Jeffrey | -- | Meyer Title Company | |
| Zemek James S | -- | None Available | |
| Sutterer Nicolas J | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Greg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noyes Jeffrey | $122,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Greg | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $25,849 | $3,486 | $22,363 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $23,893 | $2,875 | $21,018 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $23,893 | $2,875 | $21,018 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $22,692 | $2,875 | $19,817 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $119,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $104,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $104,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $20,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $20,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $16,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $16,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,416 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map