Estimated Value: $405,000 - $502,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 W Colima Dr, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $459,972, approximately $364 per square foot. 148 W Colima Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Sciammas Steve and Sciammas Jeffrey
Bought by
Winding River Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Chimpky Don and Chimpky Jackie
Bought by
Sciammas Steve and Sciammas Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Vasquez Marciano
Bought by
Chimpky Don and Chimpky Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Vasquez Marciano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,840
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winding River Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sciammas Steve | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chimpky Don | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vasquez Marciano | $401,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Marciano | $320,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,047 | $246,276 | $61,568 | $184,708 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $241,448 | $60,361 | $181,087 |
| 2023 | $4,829 | $236,715 | $59,178 | $177,537 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $232,074 | $58,018 | $174,056 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $227,525 | $56,881 | $170,644 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $225,193 | $56,298 | $168,895 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $220,779 | $55,195 | $165,584 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $216,451 | $54,113 | $162,338 |
| 2017 | $4,396 | $212,207 | $53,052 | $159,155 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $208,047 | $52,012 | $156,035 |
| 2014 | $4,084 | $200,908 | $50,227 | $150,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map