148 W Desford St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $657,645 - $733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 W Desford St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $697,411, approximately $615 per square foot. 148 W Desford St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Breckheimer Edward G
Bought by
Goluya Arnell C and Goluya Menchie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,300
Outstanding Balance
$25,823
Interest Rate
7.33%
Estimated Equity
$671,588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goluya Arnell C | $156,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goluya Arnell C | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $249,065 | $122,775 | $126,290 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $244,182 | $120,368 | $123,814 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $239,395 | $118,008 | $121,387 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $234,702 | $115,695 | $119,007 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $230,101 | $113,427 | $116,674 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $223,277 | $110,063 | $113,214 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $218,900 | $107,905 | $110,995 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $210,402 | $103,716 | $106,686 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $207,243 | $102,159 | $105,084 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $203,184 | $100,158 | $103,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map