148 W Lime Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Studio
--
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
8,059
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 148 W Lime Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016. 148 W Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Mcmanamom William T and Tr Mcmanamon
Bought by
Bethel A M E Church Of Monrovia Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel A M E Church Of Monrovia Inc | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $255,805 | $199,337 | $56,468 |
| 2024 | $539 | $250,790 | $195,429 | $55,361 |
| 2023 | $530 | $245,874 | $191,598 | $54,276 |
| 2022 | $518 | $241,054 | $187,842 | $53,212 |
| 2021 | $672 | $236,328 | $184,159 | $52,169 |
| 2019 | $914 | $229,321 | $178,698 | $50,623 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $224,826 | $175,195 | $49,631 |
| 2016 | $444 | $216,097 | $168,393 | $47,704 |
| 2015 | $436 | $212,852 | $165,864 | $46,988 |
| 2014 | $444 | $208,683 | $162,615 | $46,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map