148 W Nicklaus Ave Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $433,154 - $501,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 W Nicklaus Ave, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $459,789, approximately $363 per square foot. 148 W Nicklaus Ave is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $435,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $369,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $369,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $244,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $244,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $110,452 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map