148 Washington Rd Cowpens, SC 29330
Estimated Value: $141,578 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Washington Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330 and is currently estimated at $164,895, approximately $134 per square foot. 148 Washington Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Broome High School and Mountain View Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Wellman Marvin
Bought by
Boozer Jermark
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boozer Jermark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $821 | $2,963 | $728 | $2,235 |
| 2021 | $801 | $2,963 | $728 | $2,235 |
| 2020 | $788 | $2,963 | $728 | $2,235 |
| 2019 | $870 | $2,963 | $728 | $2,235 |
| 2018 | $755 | $2,963 | $728 | $2,235 |
| 2017 | $689 | $2,576 | $800 | $1,776 |
| 2016 | $689 | $2,576 | $800 | $1,776 |
| 2015 | $680 | $2,576 | $800 | $1,776 |
| 2014 | $675 | $2,576 | $800 | $1,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map