148 Wesley Cove Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $161,109 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,489
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Wesley Cove, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $207,027, approximately $139 per square foot. 148 Wesley Cove is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Lawhon Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Vanbuskirk Ronald and Van Buskirk Carolyn
Bought by
Seymer Harriet L and Harrington Jason Shane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymer Harriet L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $10,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $10,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $240 | $9,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $235 | $9,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $235 | $9,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $9,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $235 | $9,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $235 | $9,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $9,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $734 | $9,258 | $0 | $0 |