148 Woodgate Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $239,050 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Woodgate Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $255,263, approximately $118 per square foot. 148 Woodgate Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Fortin Donald Herbert
Bought by
Fortin Donald Herbert and Fortin Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Bought by
Fortin Donald Herbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,446
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortin Donald Herbert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fortin Donald Herbert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fortin Donald Herbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |