148 Wright Pond Rd Canterbury, CT 06331
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Wright Pond Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331 and is currently estimated at $392,259, approximately $304 per square foot. 148 Wright Pond Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School and Dr. Helen Baldwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Pahl Timothy J
Bought by
Pahl Leela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pahl Leela | -- | None Available | |
| Pahl Leela | -- | None Available | |
| Pahl Leela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $249,100 | $43,900 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $216,889 | $43,889 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $143,500 | $31,500 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $143,500 | $31,500 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $134,500 | $31,500 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $116,200 | $28,200 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $116,200 | $28,200 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $116,200 | $28,200 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $116,200 | $28,200 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $116,200 | $28,200 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $138,600 | $49,800 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $138,600 | $49,800 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map