Estimated Value: $222,433 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Wyatt Pit Rd, Dover, TN 37058 and is currently estimated at $274,108, approximately $179 per square foot. 148 Wyatt Pit Rd is a home located in Stewart County with nearby schools including North Stewart Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Wyatt Jacqueline A
Bought by
Wyatt Reubin Beryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1987
Bought by
Wyatt Ruben B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Reubin Beryl | -- | None Available | |
| Wyatt Ruben B | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $55,875 | $8,750 | $47,125 |
| 2024 | $830 | $55,875 | $8,750 | $47,125 |
| 2023 | $788 | $33,400 | $5,850 | $27,550 |
| 2022 | $782 | $33,125 | $5,850 | $27,275 |
| 2021 | $782 | $33,125 | $5,850 | $27,275 |
| 2020 | $763 | $33,125 | $5,850 | $27,275 |
| 2019 | $763 | $29,925 | $5,850 | $24,075 |
| 2018 | $763 | $29,925 | $5,850 | $24,075 |
| 2017 | $763 | $29,925 | $5,850 | $24,075 |
| 2016 | $763 | $29,925 | $5,850 | $24,075 |
| 2015 | $739 | $29,925 | $5,850 | $24,075 |
| 2014 | $789 | $29,925 | $5,850 | $24,075 |
| 2013 | $789 | $31,939 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map