Estimated Value: $168,333 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Arrow Rd, Sedan, KS 67361 and is currently estimated at $376,778, approximately $170 per square foot. 1480 Arrow Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Sedan Elementary School and Sedan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Bought by
Tracy Timothy S and Tracy Crystal D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Bought by
Garrett Edward N & Blanche G Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Timothy S | $79,000 | -- | |
| Garrett Edward N & Blanche G Tr | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $9,417 | $1,024 | $8,393 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $9,872 | $1,003 | $8,869 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,943 | $991 | $7,952 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,244 | $967 | $7,277 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $6,973 | $949 | $6,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map