1480 Corwin Rd Oregonia, OH 45054
Estimated Value: $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Corwin Rd, Oregonia, OH 45054 and is currently priced at $254,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 1480 Corwin Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bowman Primary School, Berry Intermediate School, and Donovan Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $1,290 | $1,290 | $55,332 |
| 2024 | $51 | $1,290 | $1,290 | $55,332 |
| 2023 | $38 | $882 | $882 | $49,080 |
| 2022 | $38 | $882 | $882 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35 | $882 | $882 | $0 |
| 2020 | $34 | $718 | $718 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $28,546 | $2,296 | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map