1480 E Bergeson St Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 E Bergeson St, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $461,883, approximately $358 per square foot. 1480 E Bergeson St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $430,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $416,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $382,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $467,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $366,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $283,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $264,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map