1480 Frebis Ave Columbus, OH 43206
Deshler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $190,813
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Frebis Ave, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $185,453, approximately $144 per square foot. 1480 Frebis Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Capital Collegiate Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Michel Robert M and Michel Emelia A
Bought by
Moller Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,875
Outstanding Balance
$4,614
Interest Rate
2.3%
Estimated Equity
$180,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Michel Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moller Amy | $195,000 | Pm Title | |
| Michel Robert M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moller Amy | $4,875 | |
| Open | Moller Amy | $189,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $56,140 | $16,310 | $39,830 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $56,140 | $16,310 | $39,830 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $56,140 | $16,310 | $39,830 |
| 2022 | $658 | $21,430 | $6,620 | $14,810 |
| 2021 | $659 | $21,430 | $6,620 | $14,810 |
| 2020 | $660 | $21,430 | $6,620 | $14,810 |
| 2019 | $571 | $18,170 | $5,780 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $629 | $18,170 | $5,780 | $12,390 |
| 2017 | $665 | $18,170 | $5,780 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $758 | $20,200 | $5,850 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $689 | $20,200 | $5,850 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $690 | $20,200 | $5,850 | $14,350 |
| 2013 | $633 | $21,280 | $6,160 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map