1480 Maitland Rd Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $834,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,918
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Maitland Rd, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $675,659, approximately $352 per square foot. 1480 Maitland Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $513,410 | $39,240 | $474,170 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $497,330 | $39,240 | $458,090 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $481,540 | $39,240 | $442,300 |
| 2022 | $5,581 | $428,910 | $39,240 | $389,670 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $449,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $314,080 | $39,240 | $274,840 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $290,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $290,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $280,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $267,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,003 | $258,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $243,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map