1480 NW 67th Terrace Margate, FL 33063
Paradise Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 NW 67th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $291,966, approximately $339 per square foot. 1480 NW 67th Terrace is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Margate Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Moira I
Bought by
Sambataro Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Outstanding Balance
$32,322
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$259,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1997
Sold by
Weiner Irwin and Weiner Arnold J
Bought by
Taylor Moira I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,900
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sambataro Jacqueline L | $87,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Moira I | $48,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $7,142 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sambataro Jacqueline L | $78,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Moira I | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $790 | $77,560 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $777 | $75,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $771 | $73,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $771 | $71,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $843 | $69,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $864 | $71,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $858 | $70,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $855 | $68,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $822 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $66,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $64,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $770 | $64,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $775 | $63,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,210 | $24,110 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map