1480 Pine View Dr Unit 51480 Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Pine View Dr Unit 51480, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $349,533, approximately $241 per square foot. 1480 Pine View Dr Unit 51480 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Medill Elementary School, Thomas Ewing Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Southgate Co Lp
Bought by
Mathewson Roger C and Mathewson Evi H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathewson Roger C | $230,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mathewson Roger C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,610 | $113,730 | $28,000 | $85,730 |
| 2024 | $7,610 | $84,650 | $14,350 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $84,650 | $14,350 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $84,650 | $14,350 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $71,050 | $14,350 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $71,050 | $14,350 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $71,050 | $14,350 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $62,310 | $14,350 | $47,960 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $62,310 | $14,350 | $47,960 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $62,310 | $14,350 | $47,960 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $60,210 | $14,350 | $45,860 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $60,210 | $14,350 | $45,860 |
| 2013 | $2,213 | $60,210 | $14,350 | $45,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map