1480 Pohl Rd Boonville, NY 13309
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $266,132
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Pohl Rd, Boonville, NY 13309 and is currently estimated at $244,377, approximately $141 per square foot. 1480 Pohl Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Adirondack High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $124,287 | $56,400 | $67,887 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $124,287 | $56,400 | $67,887 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $124,287 | $56,400 | $67,887 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $124,287 | $56,400 | $67,887 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $124,287 | $56,400 | $67,887 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $124,287 | $56,400 | $67,887 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $124,287 | $56,400 | $67,887 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $124,287 | $56,400 | $67,887 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $124,287 | $56,400 | $67,887 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $124,287 | $56,400 | $67,887 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,287 | $56,400 | $67,887 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,287 | $56,400 | $67,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map