1480 Shadow Mountain Ct Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $2,306,000 - $2,575,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
8,841
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Shadow Mountain Ct, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $2,440,500, approximately $276 per square foot. 1480 Shadow Mountain Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Grenell Bradley S and Grenell Donna M
Bought by
Grenell Bradley S and Grenell Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Grenell Bradley S and Grenell Donna M
Bought by
Grenell Bradley S and Grenell Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Hooker Robert L and Hooker Doreen R
Bought by
Sinclair Thomas C and Sinclair Kathy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grenell Bradley S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grenell Bradley S | -- | -- | |
| Grenell Bradley S | -- | -- | |
| Sinclair Thomas C | $150,000 | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,426 | $1,901,000 | $308,800 | $1,592,200 |
| 2023 | $17,426 | $1,608,000 | $189,000 | $1,419,000 |
| 2022 | $16,880 | $1,608,000 | $189,000 | $1,419,000 |
| 2021 | $14,664 | $1,398,000 | $164,400 | $1,233,600 |
| 2020 | $13,951 | $1,331,000 | $156,500 | $1,174,500 |
| 2019 | $14,233 | $1,358,000 | $159,700 | $1,198,300 |
| 2018 | $13,733 | $1,331,000 | $156,500 | $1,174,500 |
| 2017 | $13,421 | $1,299,000 | $152,700 | $1,146,300 |
| 2016 | $13,075 | $1,267,000 | $149,000 | $1,118,000 |
| 2015 | $22,366 | $2,194,556 | $258,002 | $1,936,554 |
| 2014 | $12,331 | $1,200,000 | $200,000 | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map