1480 Watersedge Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $1,208,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,420
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Watersedge Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $1,110,284, approximately $251 per square foot. 1480 Watersedge Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Ritzo Cathleen
Bought by
Hofheimer Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,759
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$824,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Quarles Frederick N and Quarles L'tanya
Bought by
Ritzo Cathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofheimer Lynda | $900,000 | Gutterman Robert L | |
| Ritzo Cathleen | $459,900 | Title Resources Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hofheimer Lynda | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,616 | $969,300 | $412,500 | $556,800 |
| 2024 | $8,616 | $888,200 | $412,500 | $475,700 |
| 2023 | $8,883 | $897,300 | $372,400 | $524,900 |
| 2022 | $6,790 | $685,900 | $372,400 | $313,500 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $662,600 | $353,600 | $309,000 |
| 2020 | $6,088 | $598,300 | $311,100 | $287,200 |
| 2019 | $6,040 | $593,600 | $311,100 | $282,500 |
| 2018 | $5,951 | $593,600 | $311,100 | $282,500 |
| 2017 | $6,026 | $601,100 | $311,100 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $569,900 | $282,800 | $287,100 |
| 2015 | $5,434 | $548,900 | $273,400 | $275,500 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $555,200 | $330,000 | $225,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map