14800 Springfield Rd Germantown, MD 20874
Estimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,541,346
Studio
7
Baths
4,436
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14800 Springfield Rd, Germantown, MD 20874 and is currently estimated at $1,400,337, approximately $315 per square foot. 14800 Springfield Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Darnestown Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Morrison Barbara B
Bought by
Sufczynski Joseph A and Sufczynski Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
B Joseph R and B Morrison B
Bought by
Morrison Barbara B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
J Nathan J and J Naddeo D
Bought by
B Joseph R and B Morrison B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sufczynski Joseph A | $477,000 | -- | |
| Morrison Barbara B | -- | -- | |
| B Joseph R | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,798 | $967,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,798 | $870,200 | $264,000 | $606,200 |
| 2023 | $8,388 | $870,200 | $264,000 | $606,200 |
| 2022 | $9,617 | $870,200 | $264,000 | $606,200 |
| 2021 | $10,354 | $946,400 | $264,000 | $682,400 |
| 2020 | $10,354 | $946,400 | $264,000 | $682,400 |
| 2019 | $10,330 | $946,400 | $264,000 | $682,400 |
| 2018 | $10,981 | $1,004,400 | $264,000 | $740,400 |
| 2017 | $11,107 | $997,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $990,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,126 | $983,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,126 | $951,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map