NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14801 Alder Ln Tustin, CA 92780

Estimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,599,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,232 Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2022

Last sale price $1,070,000 $479 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,748 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Security System Owned
  • Gas Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2022

Welcome to this gorgeous neighborhood! You'll love this home in Tustin. You'll enjoy preparing meals in the gorgeous kitchen with sleek updated counters, breakfast bar, stainless appliances, and beautiful spacious cabinetry. Entertaining is a breeze with this great floor plan complete with a cozy fireplace. The primary bedroom features beautiful engineered wood flooring, a walk-in closet, and a private bathroom with dual sinks. Entertain on the covered back patio in the fenced in backyard, perfect for barbecues. Hurry, this won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Moore

Opendoor Brokerage Inc. License #02120512 Listed on: 08/22/2022

Co-Listed By

Deena Nenad

Opendoor Brokerage Inc. License #01209656

Last Buyer's Agent

Lam Do

Smart Choice Realty License #01269195

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x100

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Security System Owned
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 432-263-14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Unknown
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 2232
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1263
  • Lot Dimensions: 55x100
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1973
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Gas
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Equipment: Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 457.44

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Security: Owned

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 432-263-14
  • Lot Size Area: 5500

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2022
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
List Price
$1,021,000
Sold Price
$1,070,000
Premium/Discount to List
$49,000
4.8%
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$1,455,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$385,646
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.85%
Original Mortgage
$856,000
Outstanding Balance
$814,132
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,514

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Bradley Kelsey T
Bought by
Opendoor Property C Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$856,000
Outstanding Balance
$814,132
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,514

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Keith W Bradley Living Trust
Bought by
Bradley Kelsey T and Bradley Hazem Adel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Bradley Keith W
Bought by
Bradley Keith W and Keith W Bradley Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Bradley Keith W and Bradley Tracey J
Bought by
Bradley Keith W and Bradley Tracey J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Bradley Keith W and Bradley Tracey J
Bought by
Bradley Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Bradley Tracey
Bought by
Bradley Keith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$367,451
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Heather S and Hasen Cheryl P
Bought by
Bradley Keith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$367,451
Interest Rate
3.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Truong Dao $1,070,000 Chicago Title
Opendoor Property C Llc $1,215,000 Chicago Title
Bradley Kelsey T -- None Listed On Document
Bradley Keith W -- None Available
Bradley Keith W -- None Available
Bradley Keith W -- None Available
Bradley Family Trust -- None Available
Bradley Keith W -- None Available
Bradley Keith -- California Title Co
Bradley Keith $490,000 California Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Truong Dao $856,000
Previous Owner Bradley Keith $367,451
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Sold $1,070,000 +4.8% $479 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2022 08/22/22 For Sale $1,021,000 -- $457 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,823 $1,113,228 $960,022 $153,206
2024 $11,823 $1,091,400 $941,198 $150,202
2023 $11,565 $1,070,000 $922,743 $147,257
2022 $6,291 $579,966 $433,187 $146,779
2021 $6,160 $568,595 $424,694 $143,901
2020 $6,130 $562,765 $420,339 $142,426
2019 $5,970 $551,731 $412,097 $139,634
2018 $5,870 $540,913 $404,016 $136,897
2017 $5,764 $530,307 $396,094 $134,213
2016 $5,658 $519,909 $388,327 $131,582
2015 $5,611 $512,100 $382,494 $129,606
2014 $5,461 $502,069 $375,001 $127,068
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 22-192225

The MLS

APN: 432-263-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.