14801 Peachwood Dr Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $575,982 - $662,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14801 Peachwood Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $631,496, approximately $330 per square foot. 14801 Peachwood Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Goodwin Gregory F
Bought by
Goodwin Gregory F and Goodwin Consuelo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,212
Outstanding Balance
$100,011
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
J Gregory F and J Goodwin M
Bought by
Goodwin Gregory F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Bruce David A
Bought by
Goodwin Gregory F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Gregory F | -- | Boston National Title Agency | |
| Goodwin Gregory F | -- | -- | |
| Goodwin Gregory F | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin Gregory F | $118,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Gregory F | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,786 | $504,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $463,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $423,200 | $253,000 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $420,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $417,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $414,300 | $253,000 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $396,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $377,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $359,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $346,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $333,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,930 | $320,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map