A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Abigail Sikma
Keller Williams NW Indiana
Estimated Value: $388,008 - $492,000
LOCATION and SPACE are two of the great qualities this two story home has. PEACEFULLY located near the end of a dead end street, you will find this 4 bedroom home with endless possibilities. Inside includes a front family room off a WELCOMING foyer. The eat-in kitchen is OPEN CONCEPT to another large living room with a COZY pellet stove. Upstairs holds 4 bedrooms including a master suite and a separate full bath. The space continues with a partially finished basement and a room perfect for an office, game room, craft room, or more! Lastly, you will find a HEATED pool, garden, and shed on the nearly 3/4 acre lot. Come check out this PEACEFUL home in a great location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Abigail Sikma
Keller Williams NW Indiana License #RB18001116 Listed on: 10/31/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boettger Donnie R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Boettger Donnie R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boettger Donnie R | $270,019 | |
| Closed | Boettger Donnie R | $270,019 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $342,800 | $97,200 | $245,600 |
| 2024 | $5,344 | $332,800 | $97,200 | $235,600 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $323,600 | $87,900 | $235,700 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $282,600 | $87,900 | $194,700 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $272,400 | $87,900 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $274,100 | $50,900 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $230,100 | $32,800 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $215,600 | $32,800 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $212,100 | $32,800 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $183,500 | $32,800 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $189,700 | $32,800 | $156,900 |
| 2013 | $1,419 | $195,100 | $32,800 | $162,300 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Abigail Sikma
Keller Williams NW Indiana
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GNR445274
APN: 45-10-24-401-023.000-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.