14803 34th Ave Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,203,809
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14803 34th Ave, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,203,809, approximately $607 per square foot. 14803 34th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Yern Ji Won
Bought by
Tw 88 Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Jacqueline Stroway and Grace Colello Executor
Bought by
Yern Jiwon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1995
Sold by
Fazio Grace and Stroway Jacqueline
Bought by
Stroway Vincent and Stroway Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tw 88 Property Llc | $1,080,000 | -- | |
| Tw 88 Property Llc | $1,080,000 | -- | |
| Tw 88 Property Llc | $1,080,000 | -- | |
| Yern Jiwon | $725,000 | -- | |
| Yern Jiwon | $725,000 | -- | |
| Stroway Vincent | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Stroway Vincent | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tw 88 Property Llc | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yern Jiwon | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,844 | $35,459 | $4,848 | $30,611 |
| 2025 | $6,456 | $34,073 | $4,857 | $29,216 |
| 2024 | $6,456 | $32,144 | $4,905 | $27,239 |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $30,326 | $5,045 | $25,281 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $55,560 | $11,280 | $44,280 |
| 2021 | $6,219 | $51,480 | $11,280 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $45,480 | $11,280 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | $39,540 | $11,280 | $28,260 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $25,272 | $6,130 | $19,142 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $25,056 | $6,479 | $18,577 |
| 2016 | $4,923 | $25,056 | $6,479 | $18,577 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $23,662 | $8,809 | $14,853 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $22,323 | $9,968 | $12,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map